Contacts

Danila Kumar International School

Gogalova Ulica 15
1000 Ljubljana
telephone13 +386 (0)1 563 68 34
telephone13 +386 (0)1 568 41 05
email5 inter@os-danilekumar.si

Catering
from 7.30 to 8.30
telephone13 +386 (0)1 563 68 35
from 8.30 to 14.00
email5 prehrana@os-danilekumar.si
FAX: +386 (0)1 568 41 05
Urgent messages
from 07.30 to 13.30
telephone13 +386 (0)1 563 68 34 (International office)
from 13.30 onwards
telephone13 +386 (0)1 563 68 38 (Reception)
Office Location Telephone Name
Head of International Department
Building 3, room 372
+386 (0)1 563 68 47 Klemen Strmljan
Headmistress
Building 1, room 157
+386 (0)1 563 68 24 Mojca Miheličmag.-Mojca-Mihelic
   Room  Mail
Tina FürstTina F PYP Coordinator  371 fuerstk@os-danilekumar.si
Anja Dežman

MYP Coordinator  371 dezmana@danilekumar.si

 

Teacher Grade & subject Room Conference hour Mail
Klavdija Čuk
1M Homeroom 211 Tue., Per. 4 cukk@os-danilekumar.si
Teja KlavsTeja
2M Homeroom 214 Mon., Per. 2 klavst@os-danilekumar.si
Elina Rafaela Zupanc

3M Homeroom 213 Wed., Per. 2 elinarafaelaz@os-danilekumar.si
Anja Plut

4M Homeroom 212 Tue., Per. 4 pluta@os-danilekumar.si
Tina FürstTina F PYP Coordinator; 5M Homeroom

371

215

Mon., Per. 3 fuerstk@os-danilekumar.si
Tadeja GalonjaTadeja-portret MYP 2 & 3 History; MYP 1 & 2 Visual Arts Assistant; Slovene Phase 2 Staffroom Tue., Per. 4 galonjat@os-danilekumar.si
Anja Dežman
MYP Coordinator; 6M & 8M English Staffroom Thur., Per. 4 dezmana@os-danilekumar.si
Lojzka Lušinlojzka MYP Mathematics 366 Tue., Per. 4 lusinl@os-danilekumar.si
Jasna Lavrenčič

MYP PE – girls; 2M & 3M Afternoon Programme  Staffroom Thu., Per. 2 lavrencicj@os-danilekumar.si
Mitja Uršič

MYP PE – boys Staffroom Thu., Per. 2 ursicm@os-danilekumar.si
Saša KrapežSaša 8M Homeroom; MYP Design; 3M – 5M ICT; 8I & 8M Physics  Staffroom Wed., Per. 4 krapezs@os-danilekumar.si
Mateja Kores

MYP Drama; MYP German;  PYP & MYP ATL; MYP EAL B; MYP EAL Intermediate; Community Project Coordinator  341 Thur., Per. 3 koresm@os-danilekumar.si
Marija BrenčičMarjetka 8I Homeroom; MYP Sciences; MYP Chemistry & Biology 365 Wed., Per. 3 brencicm@os-danilekumar.si
Tina Frelih
7M & 8I English; MYP Slovene Phase 1; PYP Slovene 370 Tue., Per. 3 freliht@os-danilekumar.si
Tea Jelnikar
PYP & MYP Spanish; MYP Slovene; PYP EAL Intermediate  369 Tue., Per. 3 jelnikart@os-danilekumar.si
Melita Plešnik

MYP Slovene 170 Wed., Per. 3 plesnikm@os-danilekumar.si
Irena Lahajner

MYP French Staffroom Tue., Per. 1 lahajneri@os-danilekumar.si
Katarina ČepičJaz MYP EAL; MYP French 341 Thu., Per. 4 cepick@os-danilekumar.si

Kristina Štemberger

PYP & MYP Music; 6M & 7M Drama Assistant; PYP & MYP Choir  Staffroom Thu., Per. 2 stembergerk@os-danilekumar.si

Lidija  Janeš Bajić

Slovene – Phase 5 168 Wed., Per. 3 janesl@os-danilekumar.si
Uroš Medar   7M Physics Staffroom Tue., Per. 4 urosm@os-danilekumar.si
Denis DivjakDenis D PYP PE Staffroom Tue., Per. 2 divjakd@os-danilekumar.si
Anja Podreka PYP & MYP Visual arts 368 Wed., Per. 2 podrekaa@os-danilekumar.si
Leopoldina
Poli
Hočevar EvePoli
K2 UOI; PYP 2 & 3 EAL; 5M Assistant  Staffroom Thu., Per. 4 hocevarevel@os-danilekumar.si

Tjaša Fritsch Križaj

PYP & MYP German; 2M & 3M Afternoon Programme  368 Tue., Per. 1 fritschkrizajt@os-anilekumar.si
Simon Zoretič Gajser

6M Homeroom; MYP Geography & Humanities  Staffroom Tue., Per. 3 zoreticgajsers@os-danilekumar.si
Oliver FrlićOliver 4M & 5M Afternoon Programme Staffroom Tue., Per. 6 frlico@os-danilekumar.si
Benjamin MagnayBen MYP Design Assistant; 3M, 4M & 5M ICT Assistant  Staffroom Fri., Per. 4 magnayb@os-danilekumar.si
Derek Marsh Snyder English Language Assistant Staffroom Wed., Per. 3 dereks@os-danilekumar.si
Sonja Križman

English Language Assistant Staffroom Mon., Per. 3 sonjak@os-danilekumar.si
Andreja Mandeljc 1M, 4M & 5M ESL; PYP Slovene; PYP Library Lessons  Staffroom Tue., Per.3

mandeljca@os-danilekumar.si

 

Maja Kastelic

1M Assistant; 6M Science Assistant; 7M CHE/BIO/PHY Assistant  

 

Staffroom Wed., Per. 3 majak2@os-danilekumar.si

Živa Skornšek

1M Afternoon Programme Staffroom Tue., Per. 5 skornsekz@os-danilekumar.si
Marija RusMarija

Kindergarten Teacher –    K1 & K2

 

348 Tue., 14:30 – 15:00 rusm@os-danilekumar.si
Alen KovačičDKIS_AlenK_photo Kindergarten Assistant –  K1 & K2 348 Fri., 07:30 – 08:00 kovacica@os-danilekumar.si
Sonja MožeSonja M Kindergarten Assistant –  K1 & K2 348 Thur., 07:30 – 08:00 mozes@os-danilekumar.si
Damjan Beton

Psychologist Building 2,
room 245
  betond@os-danilekumar.si
Maja Majnik
Pedagogue 340  Fri., Per 1 majnikm@os-danilekumar.si
Irena Šteblaj International Projects and Cooperation Coordinator 371   irena.steblaj@guest.arnes.si

 

Office Location Telephone Name Mail

Departmental Secretary

372
+386 (0)1 563 68 34 Brina Bizjak inter@os-danilekumar.si
Accounting
Building 2,
room 225
563 68 41 Katja Cirar  
Book keeping
Building 2,
room 226
563 68 42 Stanka Robic, Jana Cešnovar  

Staff room 

(International)

Building 3
563 68 43 Teachers  
Reception / Photocopying
Building 2
(ground floor)
563 68 38 Security Desk  
logo-kulturna-sola
zdravas logo fundation

 

October 2021
MTWTFSS
     1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
« Sep   Nov »